toggle mobile menu Menu
toggle search menu

Site Navigation

Supplemental

Menu

The team physicians and athletic trainers with St. Luke's Sports Medicine are dedicated to keeping athletes healthy, fit, and at the top of their game by focusing on prevention, training, and facilitating a rapid, successful recovery in the case of injury. We provide athletic training and team physician services at practices, training sites, games, and competitions, as well as clinic care and surgical treatment.


Team Logos
St. Luke's Sports Medicine is proud to support the dedicated and talented athletes of these outstanding programs:


National/Professional/Collegiate

  • U.S. Ski and Snowboard Association (USSA)
  • U.S. Soccer Federation (USSF)
  • College of Idaho
  • Northwest Nazarene University
  • Boise Hawks Baseball
  • Front Street Fights (MMA)
  • Idaho Steelheads
  • Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC)

High Schools

  • Bishop Kelly High School
  • Columbia High School
  • Middleton High School
  • Nampa High School
  • Kuna High School
  • Mountain Home High School
  • Cambridge High School
  • Council High School
  • Fruitland High School
  • Garden Valley High School
  • Greenleaf Friends Academy
  • Horseshoe Bend High School
  • Idaho City High School
  • Marsing High School
  • Melba High School
  • New Plymouth High School
  • Notus High School
  • Parma High School
  • Weiser High School
  • Wilder High School
  • Nampa Christian High School
  • Midvale High School
  • Rimrock High School
  • Riverstone International
  • Mountain View High School
  • Eagle High School
  • Rocky Mountain High School
  • Ridgevue High School

Rodeo

ICA

  • Cambridge Bulls & Broncs
  • Idaho City
  • Weiser
  • Glenns Ferry
  • Council
  • Emmett
  • Cambridge
  • ICA Finals
  • Ontario Bulls & Broncs

IHSRA District 2

  • Badiola Arena (Homedale)
  • Homedale
  • Caldwell

Idaho Youth Rodeo

  • Weiser
  • Emmett
  • Ontario

Rough Stock Clinics

  • Ontario 2X
  • Emmett

PBR

  • Nampa

PRCA

  • Nampa
  • Caldwell
  • Meridian
  • Mountain Home
  • Jerome

Community/Club

  • Boise Timbers | Thorns FC
  • Nampa PAL Football
  • OYF Boise
  • Rugby Idaho
  • Valley United FC
  • IHSAA District and State Tournaments
  • Bam Jam
  • FitOne
  • TV Roller Derby
  • Twilight Criterion
  • Idaho Scholastic Cycling League
  • Summer Rugby Idaho League Coverage
  • OYF 7 on 7 Passing Camp
  • Refugee Soccer Tournament
  • Paul Scherer Adult Soccer Tournament
  • CFA Camp Coverage
  • High School State Hockey Tournament
  • Boise Breakout Lacrosse Tournament
  • Rollie Lane Wrestling Tournament
  • Women's Hockey League
  • Jr. Steelheads Hockey
  • Bogus Basin Resort
  • Bogus Basin Ski Teams
  • Brundage Ski Resort
  • U.S. Club Soccer Nationals
  • U.S. Indoor Soccer Event Coverage
  • SLSM-Lost River Cycling Team
  • Boise Betties
  • Rolling H Cycling Club
  • El Korah Shrine East-West All-Star Shrine Game
  • Boise Smokejumpers